Programs for children

Our trained animators take care of the children while the parents pamper themselves in our spa and wellness department or take part in a tour.

Professional animators

In the kids’ club, our trained animators supervise the little ones, while the parents pamper themselves in our wellness area or take part in a Nordic Walking tour with the adult animation.

Our aim is to make every day a memorable experience that children will be happy to tell their grandparents at home, their friends at nursery and their school friends at school about with sparkling eyes. Every day there are different activities for young and old.

And on our outdoor stage, families can enjoy three days of interactive storytelling with music and an evening of light music.

You won’t be bored with us – if you don’t want to be.

Kids Castle

Located in the centre of the resort village

Club Tihany Park

In the immediate vicinity of the Kids’ Castle

Hotel lobby

Ground floor of the hotel

Open-air stage

On the slide side of the park

Opening hours

The opening hours of the Kid’s Club are adapted to the daily routine of the hotel and the children, and you are welcome between

8:00-12:00 and 14:00-20:00!

Childcare

We can take care of your children if you give us your details and make an appointment.

Agenda

Friday
8:00
Playhouse
9:30
10:00
14:00
Playhouse
16:00
Creative workshop - pebble painting and club dance instruction
17:00
Community football
20:00

Dance of the Worlds
20:45
21:00
Saturday
8:00
Playhouse
9:30
Late morning gymnastics
10:00
Creative arts and crafts workshop - making playmais animals and sculptures
14:00
Playhouse
16:00
Team games, dodgeball, tug of war
17:00
Meadow rides
20:00
20:45
21:00
Sunday
8:00
Playhouse
9:30
Late morning gymnastics
10:00
Cretan arcade - Bracelet making
14:00
Playhouse
16:00
Giant bubble show
17:00
Exactlon obstacle course
20:00

Mini disco
20:45
21:00
Monday
8:00
Playhouse
9:30
Late morning gymnastics
10:00
Creative arts and crafts workshop - skillful toy making from PET bottles
14:00
Playhouse
16:00
Making lanterns for the evening parade
17:00
Streetball
20:00

Kahoot family quiz
20:45
21:00
Lantern parade, stargazing, falling stars
Tuesday
8:00
Playhouse
9:30
Late morning gymnastics
10:00
Creative workshop - rainbow making
14:00
Playhouse
16:00
Water Bomb Battle
17:00
Tengo and decoration contest
20:00

Fairy tale
20:45
21:00
Wednesday
8:00
Playhouse
9:30
Late morning gym
10:00
Creative arts and crafts workshop - making pompom animals
14:00
Playhouse
16:00
Sequin tattoo
17:00
Beach volleyball
20:00

Ball of the Mermaids - musical performance
20:45
21:00
Thursday
8:00
Playhouse
9:30
Late morning gymnastics
10:00
Creative arts and crafts workshop - cheer cap decorating
14:00
Playhouse
16:00
Air jumping competition /voice competition
17:00
Fun competition (beer pong, sack race)
20:00
20:45

Humorous light music evening
21:00

Evening show for all

Friday
Date
20:00
programme
Dance of the Worlds
location
open-air stage
Saturday
Date
programme
location
Sunday
Date
20:00
programme
Mini Disco
location
open-air stage
Monday
Date
20:00
programme
Kahoot family quiz
location
open-air stage
Tuesday
Date
20:00
programme
Sailor's Tale interactive storytelling
location
open-air stage
Wednesday
Date
20:00
programme
Princesses' Ball - musical performance
location
open-air stage
Thursday
Date
20:45
programme
Fun light music evening
location
open-air stage